36.39% Opioid Settlement Fund Share
[…] See also N.Y. Mental Hyg. Law Sec. 25.18(a)(4), (b)(1)-(3). ↑
N.Y. State Fin. Law Sec. 99-nn(5). ↑
N.Y. State Fin. Law Sec. 99-nn(3) (“Moneys of the fund shall be used to supplement and not supplant or replace any other funds, including federal or state funding, which would otherwise have been expended for substance use disorder prevention, treatment, recovery or harm reduction services or programs”). See also N.Y. Mental Hyg. Law Sec. 25.18(c)(10)(F) (requiring annual reporting to include “any other information the commissioner deems necessary to help inform future appropriations and funding decisions, and ensure such funding is not being used to supplant local, state, or federal funding”) (emphasis added). ↑
This site is unrelated to OpioidSettlementTracker.com. ↑
N.Y. Mental Hyg. Law Sec. 25.18(c)(10). ↑
Yes (public reporting required).