43.86% Fund for a Resilient Nevada Share
[…] Qualifying expenditures may include reasonable related administrative expenses”). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Secs. 433.738(1) (requirement for statewide plan) and 433.734 (requirement for statewide needs assessment). See . DHHS (“FRN … funding is guided by the required Opioid Statewide Needs Assessment Plan: ” and that “[f]unding will not be available for any activities not specifically identified in the Plan”). Accessed August 8, 2024. ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.734(1)(a)-(b) (“At least once every 4 years, the Department, in consultation with the Office, shall … [c]onduct a statewide needs assessment in accordance with ; and … [b]ased on the statewide needs assessment, develop or revise, as applicable, a statewide plan to allocate the money in the Fund in accordance with ”); Sec. 433.738(1) (describing requirements of statewide plan). See also DHHS: (“FRN … funding is guided by the required Opioid Statewide Needs Assessment Plan: ” and that “[f]unding will not be available for any activities not specifically identified in the Plan”). Accessed August 8, 2024. ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.734(2)(a) (“When performing the duties described in subsection 1, the Department and the Office shall consider: … [t]he recommendations provided by the Advisory Committee in the report submitted pursuant to ”). Subsection 1 refers to DHHS’ and the Office of Minority Health and Equity’s statewide needs assessment and planning responsibilities. ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat.