43.86% Fund for a Resilient Nevada Share
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.734(2)(a)-(b) (“When performing the duties described in subsection 1, the Department and the Office shall consider: … [t]he recommendations of state, regional, local and tribal governmental entities in this State whose work relates to opioid use disorder and other substance use disorders”). Subsection 1 refers to DHHS’ and the Office of Minority Health and Equity’s statewide needs assessment and planning responsibilities.
Nev. Rev. Stat. Secs. 433.734(1)(a)-(b) and 433.720 (defining “Office” to mean “the Office of Minority Health and Equity). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.738(2)(a)(1)-(14), (2)(b). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Secs. 433.730(1)(a)-(b), 433.734(1)-(2), and 433.738(1). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.730(2)(a). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.730(2)(b). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. Sec. 433.732(7) (“Money expended from the Fund must not be used to supplant existing methods of funding that are available to state, regional, local or tribal agencies”). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat. Sec. 433.734(3)(a)-(f) (requirement that DHHS submit an annual report that describes “recommendations made and money expended” to the governor, various legislative stakeholders, the attorney general, and others). ↑
Nev. Rev. Stat.