Only this pageAll pages
[…] Opioid Settlement Prevention, Treatment, and Recovery Board
public meetings law
Oregon Department of Justice
Oregon Health Authority
Oregon Department of Human Services
Alcohol and Drug Policy Commission
Oversight and Accountability Council
Oregon Coalition of Local Health Officials
here
OSPTR Board Meetings Archive
Association of Oregon Counties
League of Oregon Cities
Committee Members Needed

Community Access

Can I provide input on spending?

Can I apply for grants?

Where do I go for updates?

What else should I know?

Not applicable.

Citations

  1. Oregon Laws 2022, Chapter 63, Section 6(5) (“The board shall conduct at least four public meetings in accordance with ORS 192.610 to 192.690 ["Records; Public Reports and Meetings”], which shall be publicized to facilitate attendance at the meetings and during which the board shall receive testimony and input from the community.