Only this pageAll pages
[…] Another good starting point is to check the websites for your city council, board of county commissioners, or local health department.

    See, e.g., Agenda. Lewis & Clark County Metro Region Governance Committee. June 26, 2024. Accessed September 1, 2024. ↑
  • If you see this change, email [email protected]. ↑

  • Montana Settlement MOU, Sec. C(12). November 26, 2021 (emphasis added). ↑

  • Montana Settlement MOU, Sec. D(15). November 26, 2021. See also Declaration of Trust – The Montana Opioid Abatement Trust, Sec. 3.6. August 1, 2022. ↑

  • See Mont. Code Ann. Secs. 2-3-103(1)(a), (1)(b) (“The agency shall publish an agenda for a meeting”), (1)(c) (“The agenda must include an item allowing public comment on any public matter that is not on the agenda of the meeting and that is within the jurisdiction of the agency conducting the meeting”); Mont. Code Ann. Sec. 2-3-102(1) (defining “[a]gency” to mean “any board, bureau, commission, department, authority, or officer of the state or local government authorized by law to make rules, determine contested cases, or enter into contracts”) (emphasis added); Montana Settlement MOU, Sec.