Only this pageAll pages
[…] Citations

    1. Amendment to Maine State-Subdivision Memorandum of Understanding and Agreement Regarding Use of Settlement Funds, Secs. II.C(3), IV.A; Maine State-Subdivision Memorandum of Understanding and Agreement Regarding Use of Settlement Funds-2023, Secs. II.C(3), IV.A; Me. Rev. Stat. tit. 5, Sec. 203-B (“the Attorney General may work with the Treasurer of State to deposit identified revenue or money received as a result of [the opioid litigation] into the Maine Recovery Fund for spending on approved uses as directed by the Maine Recovery Council”). ↑

    2. Amendment to Maine State-Subdivision Memorandum of Understanding and Agreement Regarding Use of Settlement Funds, Sec.